Heart of the Hills

Hill City, SD

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10M RUN Overall Females

 
1st
 690
KARLEE SIMMONS
01:13:15
 7:02/mile
 20
 F
 1
 

10M RUN Overall Males

 
1st
 649
SIMEON BIRNBAUM
01:06:59
 6:26/mile
 
 M
 1
 

10M RUN Female 15 and Under

 
1st
 688
TAYLOR HARRELSON
01:40:59
 9:42/mile
 13
 F
 8
 

10M RUN Male 15 and Under

 
1st
 685
JOSHUA FLETCHER
01:08:48
 6:36/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 644
FIN ADAMS
01:14:51
 7:11/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 697
HUDSON SELFRIDGE
01:26:15
 8:17/mile
 15
 M
 16
 

10M RUN Male 16-19

 
1st
 658
GRADY LOOS
01:08:09
 6:33/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 662
ALEX OTTEN
01:08:10
 6:33/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 698
BENNETT SELFRIDGE
01:14:31
 7:09/mile
 19
 M
 9
 

10M RUN Female 20-29

 
1st
 654
MARISSA CUTLER
01:37:17
 9:21/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 656
HANNAH GRAHAM
01:50:28
 10:37/mile
 29
 F
 13
 

10M RUN Male 20-29

 
1st
 702
PETER SMITH
01:08:48
 6:36/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 681
BRADY CHASE
01:12:13
 6:56/mile
 27
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 670
LANDON SMITH
01:35:06
 9:08/mile
 20
 M
 19
 

10M RUN Female 30-39

 
1st
 674
LANA WILKES
01:34:29
 9:05/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 683
ELLIE BASTIAN
01:36:58
 9:19/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 660
SOPHIA MEYER
01:49:32
 10:31/mile
 37
 F
 11
 

10M RUN Male 30-39

 
1st
 706
BRANDAN ZELFER
01:13:24
 7:03/mile
 32
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 694
CAMERON FULLERTON
01:14:44
 7:11/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 652
SEAN CARMODY
01:27:24
 8:24/mile
 33
 M
 17
 

10M RUN Female 40-49

 
1st
 650
JULIE BYBEE
01:37:34
 9:22/mile
 47
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 657
TAMIE MCMEEKIN
01:37:50
 9:24/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 700
DANIE KOSKAN
01:56:12
 11:10/mile
 42
 F
 14
 

10M RUN Male 40-49

 
1st
 663
JOHN PALMER
01:13:12
 7:02/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 673
JEREMY WEAVER
01:24:07
 8:05/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 691
GARRETT SHIELDS
01:25:22
 8:12/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

10M RUN Female 50-59

 
1st
 659
TAMIE HOPP
01:22:35
 7:56/mile
 53
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 667
KRIS PETERSON
01:42:05
 9:48/mile
 58
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 684
DEBORAH HANAGAN
01:48:47
 10:27/mile
 57
 F
 10
 

10M RUN Male 50-59

 
1st
 682
STEVE LUKEN
01:28:38
 8:31/mile
 51
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 669
KEVIN SMITH
01:35:08
 9:08/mile
 58
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 671
MIKE THOMPSON
01:38:52
 9:30/mile
 57
 M
 24
 

10M RUN Male 60-69

 
1st
 679
TONY THORESON
01:23:18
 8:00/mile
 65
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 676
MARK ZWASCHKA
01:38:42
 9:29/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 689
BRAD SIMMONS
01:43:32
 9:57/mile
 62
 M
 27
 

10M RUN Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 705
BOB MEYER
01:56:32
 11:12/mile
 81
 M
 30
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned